Credits

Web Manager
Didier Rebois, architect, Secretary General Europan Europe

Web Coordinator
Françoise Bonnat, European secretariat

Thematized projects
Analysis
Thibault Barbier (FR)
Céline Bodart (BE)
Stéphane Bonzani (FR)
David Franco (ES)
Julio de la Fuente (ES)
Jens Metz (DE)
Adrien Picandet (FR)
Dimitri Szuter (FR)
Maia Tüür (EE)
Bernd Vlay (AT)

Design
Pentagon

Web development
JoliCode

Translations
Gautier Berlemont and Frederic Bourgeois

Copyright image on the home page / Competition block:
© "Made in Borås", by G. Durey (FR), L. Runeson (SE), E. Reid (CA) - E15, Borås (SE), Winner

Copyright background images:
© "Matière Savante", by L. Ferreira Soares (FR), B. Etienne Le Personnic (FR), Y. Fremont Marinopoulos (FR), H. Maffre (FR) - E15, Charleroi (BE), Special mention
© "Root City", by D. Dzihic (SE), S. Svensson (SE) - E15, Enköping (SE), Winner
© "Extractions, from Source to Resources", by A. Martin (FR), C. Tutcu (FR), F. Pauchet (FR), J. Labérenne (FR) - E15 Auby (FR), Winner
© "Re:Mediate", by A. Lemaire (FR), M. Näf (BR), T. Aran Aristi (MX), A. Nötzel (DE), E. Lex (CA), D. Misterka (PL), M. Zebrowski (PL), T. Nielsen (SE), V. Ohlsson (SE), F. Gonzalez-Camino (ES) - E15, Borås (SE), Sepcial mention
© "Grey Matter", by M. Boustany (FR), B. Desfonds (FR), E. Mosquera (ES), J. Picard (FR) - E15, Auby (FR), Runner-up
© "Blue Lines", by C. Enrich (ES) - E15, Barcelona (ES), Runner-up
© "Forging the Fallow", by M. Stas (BE), C. Furlan (IT), B. Vanbrabant (BE), S. Mertens (BE) - E15, Charleroi (BE), Runner-up
© "Augmented Materials", by C. Ricard (FR), E. Henry (FR), A. Adam (FR), L. Geoffriau (FR), X. Luo (FR) - E15, Floirac (FR), Runner up
© "Islande (e)Scape", by M. Galiotto (IT), A. Rampazzo (IT), S. A. E. Lindvall (SE), L. Negrini (IT) - E15, Graz (AT), Special mention
© "47Nord15Ost", by L. Costamagna (IT), C. Cardona Cava (ES) - E15, Graz (AT), Winner
© "Of Cycles and Streams", by E. Mair (AT), J. Paar (AT) - E15, Graz (AT), Runner-up
© "Catalogue of Ideas", by P. Raphael Schaegner (DE), Teresa Timm (DE), M. Jelitto (DE) - E15, Guovdageaidnu (NO), Winner
© "Connection Hub", by T. Langlois (FR), M. Dylin (SE), H. Malik (GB) - E15, Halmstad (SE), Winner
© "A Seat at the Table", by B. Förstberg (SE), M. Ling (SE), E. Wondaal (NE), D. Ottosson (SE) - E15, Helsingborg (SE), Winner
© "Zero Coke, Zero Waste", by U. Hauser (DE), J. Ulrich (DE), L. Mühle (DE),  - E15, Graz (AT), Preselection
© "Assemble Guovdageaidnu", by M. Crammond (DK), S. Coolidge (DK) - E15, Guovdageaidnu (NO), Preselection
© "The Beach", by J. M. Mateo Torres (ES), J. Inglés (ES), A. M. Larios (ES) - E15, Helsingborg (SE), Special mention
© "Happy Valley", by A. Mcmullan (GB), H. Lefroy-Brooks (GB) - E15, Innsbruck (AT), Runner-up
© "Basohiria", by L. Villalba Rubio (ES), A. Juarranz Serrano (ES), E. Espinosa Pérez (ES), M. Andrés Rodríguez (ES), M. Durant Vidal (ES) - E15 , Lasarte-Oria (ES), Special mention
© "#Stationsstaden", by O. Johnsson (SE), E. Sandberg (SE), M. van Ardenne (NL), S. Karlsson (SE), T. Johanson (SE) - E15, Halmstad (SE), Special mention
© "O'Sciuvilo", by L. Petroni (IT), M. Pone (IT), F. Scillieri (IT), M. Erbani (IT), E. Fabbri (IT), F. Melissano (IT) - E15, Laterza (IT), Winner
© "Urban Biotope", by J. Llorente Sanz (ES) - E15, Madrid - La Arboleda (ES), Special mention
© "Proxiphery", by M. Sisternas Tusell (ES) - E15, Madrid - La Arboleda (ES), Winner
© "Treeness - Productive Arboleda", by D. Martín Sánchez (ES), N. Gómez Lobo (ES) - E15, Madrid - La Arboleda (ES), Special mention
© "Learning from Marseille", by L. Ado (FR), N. Vera Vigaray (ES), P. Martin Domingez (ES), J. Garriga Tarrés (ES), M. Declève (BE) - E15, Marseille (FR), Runner-up
© "Le Faubourg du réemploi", by A; Mavromatidi (GR), I. Maleas (GR), M. Tissot (FR), M. Ravel (FR), M. Bloch (FR), V. Gilbert (FR) - E15, Marseille (FR), Runner-up
© "Soft Buffers", by I. Bakić (HR), I. Jelinčić (HR), M. Udovčić (HR) - E15, Nin (HR), Winner
© "A Moment Apart", by J. Alonso Díaz (ES), C. Sánchez Bueno (ES), P. Rodríguez Rodríguez (ES) - E15, Nin (HR), Special mention
© "Productive Memories", by L. Bernardo Vaamonde (ES), A. Méndez Garzo (ES), I. Brugos González (ES) - E15, Oliva (ES), Winner
© "Even a Brick Wants to be something", by A. de Arriba (ES), E. Darriba (ES), M. Fernández (VE), G. Pomar (ES) - E15, Oliva (ES), Runner-up
© "Beginning at the End", by C. Salvà Matas (ES), H. Ortín Isern (ES) - E15, Palma (ES), Winner
© "Métropolis métabolisme", by R; Sanséau (FR), Clémence Estrada (FR) - E15, Romainville (FR), Runner-up
© "Team Brainpark", by W. Keizer (NL), U. Koopmans (NL) - E15, Rotterdam Brainpark (NL), Winner
© "Elegy for the Office Park", by A. Bit (IT), M. Wieczorkowski (PL), R. van der Pol (NL) - E15, Rotterdam Brainpark (NL), Special mention
© "Good Morning City!", by T. van de Wijdeven (NL), N. Vera Vigaray (ES), P. Martin Dominguez (ES) - E15, Rotterdam Groot IJsselmonde (NL), Preselection
© "Hybrid Parliament", by M. Ruiz Planella (ES), J. Gener González (ES), A. Orriols Camps (ES) - E15, Rotterdam Kop Dakpark (NL), Winner
© "Makers' Maze", by I. Slodka (PL), E. Chladova (CZ) - E15, Rotterdam Vierhavensblok (NL), Winner
© "Rambla + Kapsalon", by G. Colomer (ES) - E15, Rotterdam Visserijplein (NL), Winner
© "N.E.W (New Era Wharf", by M. Arietti (IT), A. Bulloni (IT) - E15, Rødberg (NO), Winner
© "Hydro Productive Parks", by I. Chervert (FR) - E15, Saint-Omer (FR), Winner
© "The shape of Water", by M. Beni Ezquerro (ES), M. Pedraz Salas (ES), F. J. Fernández García (ES), Marta Peinado Alós (ES) - E15, Sant Climent de Llobregat (ES), Special mention
© "Living Proximities", by L. Catena (IT), O. Di Manno (IT), A. Di Renzo (IT), A. Tanci (IT) - E15, Täby (SE), Runner-up
© "Anttila Farm Incubator", by J. Gil Ribeiro (PT), R. Cunha (PT) - E15, Tuusula (FI), Winner
© "Wake "Bu-Hov-Berg" Up!", by E. Golub (DE), X. Wu (CN), N. Liu (CN), R. Miranda Barreda (ES) - E15, Uddevalla (SE), Runner-up
© "The Prosperity of an Non Efficient Neighbourhood", by M. Klammer (AT), S. Kreil (AT), C. Gruber (AT), S. Hirtz (CH), J. Jakubowski (AT) - E15, Villach (AT), Special mention
© "Archipelago", by S. Sattlegger (AT), B. Mayer (AT), C. Linsmeier (AT),  - E15, Weiz (AT), Runner-up
© "Der Januskopf", by M. Borroni (IT), C. Consonni (IT), M. Gambarè (IT), M. Inselvini (IT), M. Carpino (IT), J. Hyuk Ma (KR), A. Jo Banke (DK) - E15, Wien (AT), Runner-up